https://indoorsoccershoesguide.com https://soccerballguides.com https://soccerrebounderguide.com https://delonghimagnificaguide.com https://instanttentguide.com https://6persontent.com https://lipsenseguide.com https://beantocupcoffeemachineguide.com https://diypullupbarguide.com https://headphonesguides.com

information – TAI
  • 09312212834
  • itfindia@yahoo.com
  • 9:00 am To 6:00 pm

Dear SGB Presidents, Masters, International Instructors, Instructors, and Black Belts,

Hope this email finds you in best of your health and spirit.

We would like to inform you that the 34th Nationals is coming near and hope everybody is well prepared to participate with full strength in the event.

We would like to remind you once again that there will be NO SPARRING FOR BELOW 8 YEARS STUDENTS in NATIONAL as it is dangerous.  This may cause grievous injury to them and is not good for their future.  As you know our first weight category goes as under as per age and then is divided by weight and belt :

 

1.       9 years (upto 10 years)

2.       10-13 years (10 years and below 14 years)

3.       14-17 years (14 years and below 18 years)

4.       18-39 years (18 years and below 40 years)

5.       40-49 years (40 years and below 50 years)

This is in accordance with ITF Tournament rules except the SUB-JUNIOR Category which is as per the discretion and requirement of NGB. 

As many of you know the minimum age to be promoted to Black Belt is 9 years in ITF hence 9 years is considered to be an age where a student can understand the movements of Taekwon-do.

This is for your immediate information and record.

With best wishes,

Sincerely in ITF Taekwon-do,

GM Dr. Rajendran Balan

President-TKD Asscn of India

EB Member – ITF, ATF & SATF

 
 
 

ear SGB Members, Masters, International Instructors and Black Belts of TAI,

 

WISHING YOU ALL A VERY PRODUCTIVE, PROSPEROUS AND SUCCESSFUL NEW YEAR 2020 IN ADVANCE.

 

Please recall my previous email in regard to the EVENTS OF YEAR 2020.  So this email is to remind you about the 2 important International Championships as under :

 

1.       10th ASIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS AT BEIJING, CHINA – 14-20 AUGUST 2020

2.       7TH SOUTH ASIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS AT COLOMBO, SRI LANKA – 27-01 AUG 2020

 

I attaché the approximate budget of the same for your immediate information.

 

With best wishes,

Sincerely in Taekwon-do,

GM Dr. Rajendran Balan

President-TAI

Dear SGB Members, International Instructors & Black Belts of TAI,

 

We are glad to inform you that the following students have been upgraded in the National Black Belt examination held at Peddem Indoor Stadium , Mapusa, Goa on 29th December 2019 conducted by Grand Master Dr. Rajendran Balan, EB Member of ITF.

 

 

SL. NO.

STATE

NAME

PROMOTED TO

INSTRUCTOR

1

DELHI

RAHUL

1ST DAN

JAYENDER PURI

2

KERALA

RESHMA.P

1ST DAN

MasterABDURAHIMAN

3

MAHARASHTRA

MUKUNDA ABAJI

1ST DAN

VINIL CHOURASIA

4

KERALA

SABHANAM P.T

1ST DAN

MasterABDURAHIMAN

5

ASSAM

MANAS DAS

1ST DAN

RAAJ HAZARIKA

6

DELHI

YASHVARDHAN AHLAWAT

1ST DAN

UDAYAN RAI

7

DELHI

S.K. YOGESHWAREN

1ST DAN

SANDEEP SAGAR

8

KERALA

MOHD. ZAYAN. K.U

1ST DAN

MasterABDURAHIMAN

9

GUJARAT

VANSHIKA MOVADIYA

1ST DAN

YOGESH RAJPAL

10

GUJARAT

DEVANSHU PAWAR

1ST DAN

YOGESH RAJPAL

11

GUJARAT

AMAN PANDEY

1ST DAN

YOGESH RAJPAL

12

GUJARAT

HEMANG SONARA

1ST DAN

YOGESH RAJPAL

13

GUJARAT

MAKWANA SWAPNIL

1ST DAN

YOGESH RAJPAL

14

PUDUCHERY

T. TAMIZHARASU

1ST DAN

PANDYA RAJAN

15

TAMIL NADU

ARJUN PRASAD

1ST DAN

SURESH KUMAR

16

TAMIL NADU

V. DEEKSHITHA

1ST DAN

SURESH KUMAR

17

KERALA

MHIR MOHD. P

1ST DAN

MasterABDURAHIMAN

18

GUJARAT

YUG K PATEL

1ST DAN

ANIL SOLANKI

19

KERALA

FIDHA HAMEED K.T

1ST DAN

MasterABDURAHIMAN

20

KERALA

DEVANJANA. N

1ST DAN

MasterABDURAHIMAN

21

DELHI

AGRIM SHARMA

1ST DAN

SUBROTO

22

DELHI

ARYAN TOMAR

1ST DAN

KAUSHAL KUMAR

23

KERALA

ALSHAN ASHRAF. C

1ST DAN

ABDURAHIMAN

24

DELHI

AARUSH KAMRA

1ST DAN

SUBROTO

25

DELHI

KAVYA JAIN

1ST DAN

KRISHNENDU SHEE

26

DELHI

MANOJ SHAHI

1ST DAN

KAUSHAL KUMAR

27

GUJARAT

TIRTH MAYANK PATEL

1ST DAN

ANIL SOLANKI

28

GUJARAT

KUNJ JAIN

1ST DAN

ANIL SOLANKI

29

KARNATAKA

KHYATI RAJESH

1ST DAN

PRADEEP .J

30

GOA

SIYA SUKHTANKAR

1ST DAN

SHERA KOTKANY

31

ASSAM

RIA BOTHRA

1ST DAN

RAAJ HAZARIKA

32

ASSAM

NISHTHA SONOWAL

1ST DAN

RAAJ HAZARIKA

33

BENGAL

AARAV HIMATSINGKA

1ST DAN

MRITYUNJOY ROY

34

BENGAL

ADVAY PODDAR

1ST DAN

MRITYUNJOY ROY

35

BENGAL

AAKSHAY MODI

1ST DAN

MRITYUNJOY ROY

36

BENGAL

AARUSH AGARWAL

1ST DAN

MRITYUNJOY ROY

37

BENGAL

ANSHUMAN TEKRIWAL

1ST DAN

MRITYUNJOY ROY

38

KERALA

NAHID NAYEEM

1ST DAN

MasterABDURAHIMAN

39

KERALA

ASWANTH .K

1ST DAN

MasterABDURAHIMAN

40

GUJARAT

TITHI MAYANK PATEL

1ST DAN

ANIL SOLANKI

41

BENGAL

ARVAN MOHANKA

1ST DAN

MRITYUNJOY ROY

42

BENGAL

SHRIRADHYA BIHANI

1ST DAN

MRITYUNJOY ROY

43

BENGAL

NEIL TEKRIWAL

1ST DAN

MRITYUNJOY ROY

44

BENGAL

LAKSHYA TIBREWAL

1ST DAN

MRITYUNJOY ROY

45

BENGAL

UJAAN GHOSH

1ST DAN

MRITYUNJOY ROY

46

BENGAL

ANUBHAV NUNDY

1ST DAN

MRITYUNJOY ROY

47

KARNATAKA

ARYA SANJAY PRADEEP

1ST DAN

PRADEEP .J

48

ASSAM

JAGRAV DAS

1ST DAN

RAAJ HAZARIKA

49

GUJARAT

MAHI PATEL

1ST DAN

ANIL SOLANKI

50

GUJARAT

VIBHUTI GAJJAR

1ST DAN

ANIL SOLANKI

51

GUJARAT

DEV PATEL

1ST DAN

ANIL SOLANKI

52

DELHI

ARSHIA GUJJAR

1ST DAN

MIHIR MONDAL

53

DELHI

NAVYA THAKUR

1ST DAN

SANDEEP PAHARIYA

54

KARNATAKA

SANAIKA MAHAPATRA

1ST DAN

PRADEEP .J

55

DELHI

NHAYA MITRA

1ST DAN

UDAYAN RAI

56

DELHI

SANKALPA MAHANTA

1ST DAN

VINOD KUMAR

57

KARNATAKA

RUDRA KOTADIYA

1ST DAN

PRADEEP .J

58

ASSAM

SANJURI SARMA

1ST DAN

RAAJ HAZARIKA

59

ASSAM

SANGJAM SARMA

1ST DAN

RAAJ HAZARIKA

60

GUJARAT

MESHWA LIMBACHIYA

1ST DAN

ANIL SOLANKI

61

KERALA

HADI SADIK

1ST DAN

MasterABDURAHIMAN

62

KERALA

MILINDH SOMAN

1ST DAN

MasterABDURAHIMAN

63

KERALA

PRAISON K. PRASAD

1ST DAN

MasterABDURAHIMAN

64

BENGAL

AARADHYA BIHANI

1ST DAN

MRITYUNJOY ROY

65

DELHI

HARSH YADAV

1ST DAN

KAUSHAL KUMAR

66

DELHI

AKSHIT RAJ

1ST DAN

SANDEEP PAHARIYA

67

DELHI

SARTHAK THAKUR

1ST DAN

SANDEEP PAHARIYA

68

ASSAM

MUDRA SONOWAL

1ST DAN

RAAJ HAZARIKA

69

GUJARAT

DARSH KOSHTI

1ST DAN

ANIL SOLANKI

70

KERALA

ANJOOM MOHD. SHERNA

1ST DAN

MasterABDURAHIMAN

71

KARNATAKA

KEMPARAJ .S

1ST DAN

PRADEEP .J

72

KERALA

MOHD ASHIF. P

1ST DAN

MasterABDURAHIMAN