https://indoorsoccershoesguide.com https://soccerballguides.com https://soccerrebounderguide.com https://delonghimagnificaguide.com https://instanttentguide.com https://6persontent.com https://lipsenseguide.com https://beantocupcoffeemachineguide.com https://diypullupbarguide.com https://headphonesguides.com

results – TAI
  • 09312212834
  • itfindia@yahoo.com
  • 9:00 am To 6:00 pm

results

Dear SGB Members, International Instructors & Black Belts of TAI,

 

I am glad to inform you that the “34th National ITF Taekwon-do Championship” and 70th National Technical Seminar & 20th National Umpire Seminar concluded successfully at “PEDDEM INDOOR STADIUM, MAPUSA, GOA held from 26th to 30th December 2019.

 

982 players including officials from 18 States of India took part in the event which was organized by STAR TAEKWON-DO ACADEMY in association with Goa Taekown-do Federation and Taekwon-do Association of India. 

 

The event witnessed many VVIPs of the local Government, Sports and Business community besides huge number of audiences.

 

The following STATES won the Championship Trophy

 

PLACE

STATE

MEDAL TALLY

GOLD

SILVER

BRONZE

FIRST

KARNATAKA

62

27

49

SECOND

DELHI

34

30

37

THIRD

KERALA

18

25

29

 

The BEST PLAYER OF THE EVENT was awarded to the below for their excellent performance.

 

 

 

State

Ind.Sparring

Ind.

Pattern

T.Sparring

T.Pattern

Self Defense

FEMALE

VARSHITHA

Karnataka

Gold

Gold

Silver

Gold

Gold

MALE

MEIRABA MANGANG

Karnataka

Gold

Gold

Gold

Gold

Gold

 

The following members were awarded TAI ORDER & TAI OUTSTANDING INSTRUCTOR MEDAL for their contribution to propagate ITF TAEKWON-DO in India.

 

No.

NAME

STATE

AWARD

1

MR. ANIL SOLANKI

GUJARAT

TAI ORDER

2

MR. HARISH KUMAR. R

KARNATAKA

TAI ORDER

3

DR. M.S. SHASHIKALA GOWDA

KARNATAKA

TAI ORDER

4

MR. BHASKARAN N.K

KERALA

TAI ORDER

5

MR. SANDEEP SAGAR

DELHI

TAI OUTSTANDING INSTRUCTOR

6

MR. VINOD KUMAR

DELHI

TAI OUTSTANDING INSTRUCTOR

7

MR. MRITYUNJOY ROY

BENGAL

TAI OUTSTANDING INSTRUCTOR

8

MR. PUNEETH KUMAR.  R

KARNATAKA

TAI OUTSTANDING INSTRUCTOR

9

MR. NAVEEN RAJ GUNASEKHARAN

KARNATAKA

TAI OUTSTANDING INSTRUCTOR

10

MR. HASHIK REHIMAN

KERALA

TAI OUTSTANDING INSTRUCTOR

 

 

Please find attached the Results of the event for your necessary information.  Also please find attached some photos of the event

 

We congratulate all the winers. We will send a separate email in regard to the winners of Black Belt grading.

 

WITH BEST WISHES FOR A SUCCESSFUL AND PROSPEROUS NEW YEAR 2020.

 

Grand Master Dr. Rajendran Balan

President –TAI

President-SATF

EB Member – ATF, ITF & IMGC

 
 
 

OFFICIALS OF 15TH SOUTH & WEST INDIA INVITATIONAL ITF TAEKWON-DO CHAMPIONSHIPS

     
           
  RING 1     RING 2  
S NONAMESTATEDAN  S NONAMESTATEDAN 
1BHARAT KUMARDELHI4THJURY 1MOHD. JIJOKER4THJURY
2BHASKARANKER4THJURY 2SALEEM. PKER4THJURY
3LAXMI PRIYA M.TKER1STTIMER 3KRISHNA PRIYA E.LKER1STTIMER
4SHERA KOTKANEYGOA4THJUDGE 4AKSHAY RAJKER2NDREFREE
5N KAMAL RAJTN2NDJUDGE 5ANAKAR RAYKAR2NDJUDGE
6GIREESHKER3RDJUDGE 6NELSON. STN2NDJUDGE
7AMARJIT SINGHKAR1STJUDGE 7MAHESHKAR2NDJUDGE
8RAHUL .KKER2NDJUDGE 8AMAR .KKER2NDJUDGE
9KIRAN. AKAR2NDCORDINATOR 9BALARAJANKAR3RDCORDINATOR
 YOUSUFKER4TH  STAND BY      
  

RING 3

     RING 4  
S NONAMESTATEDAN  S NONAMESTATEDAN 
1PRITHVI TAMANGKAR5THJURY 1HARISH KUMARKAR4THJURY
2KRISHNA PRIYA M.TKER1STTIMER 2ARDRA V.JKER2NDTIMER
3PRAKASH JAIGADIGOA2NDREFREE 3PRIYA TIWARIDELHI2NDJUDGE
4LOKESH. CKAR2NDREFREE 4NAVEEN RAJKAR4THREFREE
5NASRUDDINKER2NDJUDGE 5SANTHOSHKER2NDJUDGE
6KRISHNA BAHADUR.LKER1STJUDGE 6AJAY RAVIKER1ST JUDGE
7JAYENDRA PURIDEL1ST JUDGE 7VARSHITHAKAR2NDJUDGE
8PUNEET KUMARKAR4THJUDGE 8VINAYAK SANJEEVKER1ST JUDGE
9ASHOK. M. HOODIKAR4THCORDINATOR 9SHARATH KUMARKAR2NDCORDINATOR