Past Events

Dear SGB members, International Instructors, Instructors & Black Belts,

 

We are glad to inform you that the “7th Black Belt National Physical & Technical Seminar witnessed 75 students and the 3rd National Instructor Course witnessed 57 Black Belts from over 10 States of India” and was concluded successfully from 27th September to 30th October 2019 at Clube Tennis De Gaspar Dias, Miramar, Goa.

The following members were promoted to the degrees as mentioned against each by Dr. Grand  Master Rajendran Balan, after the Seminar.

 

Sl.No.

NAME

STATE

PROMOTED TO

1.

RAAJ HAZARIKA

ASSAM

5TH DAN

2

MENUODILHOU MAURICE

NAGALAND

4TH DAN

3

OBED KHIAHNIUNGAN

NAGALAND

4TH DAN

4

BHASKAR PHUKAN

ASSAM

3RD DAN

5

LAXMI PRASAD NAYAK

ODISHA

3RD DAN

6

KATHIR VITHURAN

KARNATAKA

3RD DAN

7

MAHESH SHEKAR

KARNATAKA

3RD DAN

8

SIDDHARTH RALLI

DELHI

2ND DAN

9

A. PRABHANAND

PUDUCHERRY

2ND DAN

10

TEJAS KUMAR. K

KARNATAKA

2ND DAN

11

SHIV KUMAR L. PAWAR

KARNATAKA

2ND DAN

12

PRASANTA KUMAR SAHOO

ODISHA

1ST DAN

13

KAMAL KISHORE VERMA

KARNATAKA

1ST DAN

14

AADI. S.P

KARNATAKA

1ST DAN

15

NIRANJAN BABU

KARNATAKA

1ST DAN

16

FELIX RAJ. G

KARNATAKA

1ST DAN

17

HARSHA S.R

KARNATAKA

1ST DAN

 

 

30TH NORTH & EAST INDIA ITF TKD CHAMPIONSHIP - RESULT

     
 

30TH NORTH & EAST INDIA ITF TAEKWON-DO CHAMPIONSHIP 2019

 
 

                        28TH TO  30TH MAY 2019

  
 

INFINITY RESORT,  JIM CORBET, UTTARAKHAND

  
     

S.NO

STATE

NAME

MEDAL

P.NO.

     
 

FEMALE SPARRING – (8-5TH KUP) – UPTO 10 YEARS – 20-25 KG

 
     

1

DELHI

KRITIKA TYAGI

GOLD

1

2

DELHI

TVISHA RAJORA

SILVER

 

3

GUJARAT

PRIYASHWI ADATIYA

BRONZE

 

4

GUJARAT

NIGAM MOTHALIYA

BRONZE

 
     
 

FEMALE SPARRING – (6-1ST KUP) – UPTO 10 YEARS – 25-30 KG

2

     

1

KARNATAKA

ASHRITHA PRADEEP

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

VRISHHTI JAIN

SILVER

 
     
 

FEMALE SPARRING – (6-1ST KUP) – UPTO 10 YEARS – 30-35 KG

3

     

1

DELHI

AAHANA JAWA

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

AARUNIMA SHARMA

SILVER

 

5

    
 

FEMALE SPARRING – (6-1ST KUP) – UPTO 10 YEARS – 39 KG & ABOVE

4

     

1

DELHI

ANSHIKA MISHRA

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

MIESHA

SILVER

 
     
 

FEMALE SPARRING – (7-2ND KUP) – 10-13 YEARS – 25-32 KG

5

     
 

KARANATAKA

AMRUTHA B.E

GOLD

 

1

DELHI

SANVI MATHUR

SILVER

 

2

DELHI

ASHWIKA SINGH

BRONZE

 
     
 

FEMALE SPARRING – (6-1ST KUP) – 10-13 YEARS – 35-40 KG

6

     

1

DELHI

RENUKA THAKUR

GOLD

 

2

GUJARAT

SOLANKI JEEL

SILVER

 

3

DELHI

JANNAT KOHLI

BRONZE

 
     
 

FEMALE SPARRING – (6-1ST KUP) – 10-13 YEARS – 40-45 KG

7

     

1

DELHI

TANISHKA

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

INA

SILVER

 

3

DELHI

PRISHA SINGH

BRONZE

 

4

DELHI

ANUSHKA CHATTERJI

BRONZE

 
     
     
     
     
 

FEMALE SPARRING – (6-1ST KUP) – 10-13 YEARS – 45-50 KG

8

     

1

DELHI

PRIYANKA SEN

GOLD

 

2

KARNATAKA

YASHASWINI.P

SILVER

 

3

DELHI

SAMRIDHI PRASHAR

BRONZE

 
     
 

FEMALE SPARRING – (6-1ST KUP) – 10-13 YEARS – 50-55 KG

9

     

1

DELHI

AYANNA RAWAT

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

DHRITI NARANG

SILVER

 

3

DELHI

ANGEL GURANG

BRONZE

 

4

DELHI

NISTTHA

BRONZE

 
     
 

FEMALE SPARRING – (6-1ST KUP) – 10-13 YEARS – 55-60 KG

10

     

1

DELHI

KOPAL KASHYAP

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

PRACHI SINGH

SILVER

 
     
 

FEMALE SPARRING – (6-1ST KUP) – 10-13 YEARS – 60 KG & ABOVE

11

     

1

DELHI

NYNEISHIA SINGH

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

SIMARLEEN SAINI

SILVER

 
     
 

FEMALE SPARRING – (6-1ST KUP) – 14-15 YEARS – 48-54 KG

12

     

1

DELHI

NAMAN KAUR

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

SOUMYA SHUKLA

SILVER

 
     
 

FEMALE SPARRING – (6-1ST KUP) – 14-15 YEARS – 65 KG & ABOVE

13

     

1

DELHI

PURVA BAKSHI

GOLD

 

2

GUJARAT

PALAK JALAN

SILVER

 

3

DELHI

PARANSHA ADHIKARI

BRONZE

 

4

DELHI

MANSI VERMA

BRONZE

 
     
 

FEMALE SPARRING – (6-1ST KUP) – 16-17 YEARS – 40-46 KG

14

     

1

DELHI

PRIYANSHI PANDIT

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

MUSKAN

SILVER

 
     
 

FEMALE SPARRING – (6-1ST KUP) – 16-17 YEARS – 40-46 KG

14A

     
 

DELHI

PRIYANSHI GAUTAM

GOLD

 
     
 

FEMALE SPARRING – (6-1ST KUP) – 18-39  YRS – BELOW 47 KG

15

     

1

DELHI

AYUSHI 

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

SONY SINGH

SILVER

 
     
 

FEMALE SPARRING – (6-1ST KUP) – 18-39  YRS – 47-52 KG

16

     

1

DELHI

SAHEJ ADITYA

GOLD

 

2

GUJARAT

VISHVA ADITYA

SILVER

 
     
 

FEMALE SPARRING – (6-1ST KUP) – 18-39  YRS – 57-62 KG

17

     

1

DELHI

YOSHITA CHANDHOK

GOLD

 

2

GUJARAT

SOLANKI DHARMISTHA

SILVER

 

3

DELHI

AASHITA JAIN

BRONZE

 
 

DELHI

MEENAKSHI SRIVASTAVA

BRONZE

 
     
 

FEMALE SPARRING – (6-1ST KUP) – 18-44  YRS – 72-77 KG

18

     

1

DELHI

DIVYA MAHAJAN

GOLD

 

2

  

SILVER

 
     
 

FEMALE SPARRING – (8-7TH  KUP) – UPTO 10 YEARS – BELOW 20 KG

 

19

     

1

GOA

ALANA DA GAMA

GOLD

 

2

DEL

TAUSHINI KATRAGADDA

SILVER

 
     
 

FEMALE SPARRING – (8-7TH  KUP) – UPTO 10 YEARS – 20-25 KG

20

     

1

DELHI

NANDINI

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

RADHA ADLAKHA

SILVER

 

3

GOA

ALISHA SHEIKH

BRONZE

 

4

GUJARAT

VAISHNAVI BHARAT PRAJAPATI

BRONZE

 
     
 

FEMALE SPARRING – (8-7TH  KUP) – UPTO 10 YEARS – 30-35 KG

21

     

1

DELHI

BORNALI

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

OVIYA NAKUL

SILVER

 

3

DELHI

ANIKA GUPTA

BRONZE

 

4

DELHI

SANVI SHARMA

BRONZE

 
     
 

FEMALE SPARRING – (8-7TH  KUP) – UPTO 10 YEARS – 35-40 KG

22

     

1

DELHI 

KASHVI RATHORE

GOLD

 

2

DELHI 

TEESHA BARUAH K

SILVER

 

3

DELHI 

YATIH THAKUR

BRONZE

 
     
 

FEMALE SPARRING – (8-7TH  KUP) – UPTO 10 YEARS – 40 KG & ABOVE

23

     

1

DELHI

SHEFALI GUPTA

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

ANUSHKA AGARWAL

SILVER

 
     
     
 

FEMALE SPARRING – (8-7TH  KUP) – 10-13 YEARS – 35-40 KG

 

24

     

1

DELHI

JHALAK SINGH

GOLD

 

2

ODISHA

RASMITA NAYAK

SILVER

 

3

DELHI

SONALI VERMA

BRONZE

 
     
     
     
 

FEMALE SPARRING – (8-7TH  KUP) – 10-13 YEARS – 40-45 KG

25

     

1

DELHI

AADYA SHARMA

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

LOVELY SINGH

SILVER

 

3

DELHI

AARYA PATHAK

BRONZE

 

4

ODS

ADYASHA SAHOO

BRONZE

 
     
 

FEMALE SPARRING – (8-7TH  KUP) – 10-13 YEARS – 45-50 KG

26

     

1

DELHI

SNEHMAN KAUR

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

PARNIKA GOEL

SILVER

 

3

DELHI

SHREEM VERMA

BRONZE

 

4

DELHI

SONAL AGARWAL

BRONZE

 
     
 

FEMALE SPARRING – (8-7TH  KUP) – 10-13 YEARS – 50-55 KG

27

     

1

DELHI

BHUMIKA CHAUHAN

GOLD

 

2

ODISHA

MANISHA BAL

SILVER

 
     
 

FEMALE SPARRING – (8-7TH  KUP) – 10-13 YEARS – 56-61 KG

28

     

1

DELHI

OJAL KASHYAP

GOLD

 

2

ODISHA

SUHANI SUMAN

SILVER

 

3

DELHI

DISHA PHAUGAT

BRONZE

 

4

DELHI

KUSHI

BRONZE

 
     
 

FEMALE SPARRING – (8-7TH  KUP) – 14-17 YEARS – 70 KG & ABOVE

29

     

1

DELHI

ISHITA GOEL

GOLD

 

2

ODISHA

SINDHUJA GOUDA

SILVER

 

3

DELHI

ASAUARI SINGH SAIGAL

BRONZE

 
     
 

FEMALE SPARRING – (8-7TH  KUP) – 14-17 YEARS – 70 KG & ABOVE

29B

     

1

DELHI

PALAK AGGARWAL

GOLD

 
     
 

FEMALE SPARRING – (8-7TH KUP) – 18-39  YRS – 52-57 KG

30

     

1

GUJARAT

RICHA PANCHAL

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

POOJA

SILVER

 
     
 

FEMALE SPARRING – (1-3 DAN) – 14-17 YEARS – 40-46 KG

 

31

     

1

GUJARAT

NIDHI THAKAR

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

SEEMA

SILVER

 
     
 

FEMALE SPARRING – (1-3 DAN) – 14-17 YEARS – 70 KG & ABOVE

32

     

1

DELHI

PRIYA TIWARI

GOLD

 

2

GUJARAT

DEVYANI ACHARYA

SILVER

 
     
 

FEMALE SPARRING – (1-3 DAN) – 14-17 YEARS – 70 KG & ABOVE

33

     

1

GUJARAT

VEDIKA SHAH

GOLD

 

2

KARNATAKA

PRAJWALA N REDDY

SILVER

 
     
 

FEMALE INDIVIDUAL PATTERN – BELOW 14 YRS – 8TH TO 7TH KUP

1

     

1

DELHI

SNEHMAN KAUR

GOLD

 

2

ODISHA

RASMITA NAYAK

SILVER

 

3

ODISHA

SUHANI SUMAN

BRONZE

 

4

DELHI

AARYA PHATAK

BRONZE

 
     
 

FEMALE INDIVIDUAL PATTERN – 18 YRS & ABOVE – 8TH TO 6TH KUP

2

     

1

DELHI

SAHEJ PANESAR

GOLD

 

2

GUJARAT

RICHA PANCHAL

SILVER

 

3

GUJARAT

VISHVA ADITYA

BRONZE

 
     
 

FEMALE INDIVIDUAL PATTERN – 14-17 YRS – 5TH TO 6TH KUP

3

     

1

DELHI

PRIYANSHI GAUTAM

GOLD

 

2

GUJARAT

PALAK JALAN

SILVER

 
     
 

FEMALE INDIVIDUAL PATTERN – BELOW 14 YRS – 5TH TO 6TH KUP

4

     

1

GUJARAT

PRIYASHWI ADATIYA

GOLD

 

2

GUJARAT

NIGAM MOTHALIYA

SILVER

 

3

DELHI

SAINA SHARMA

BRONZE

 
     
 

FEMALE INDIVIDUAL PATTERN – BELOW 14 YRS – 3RD TO 4TH KUP

5

     

1

KARNATAKA

YASHASWINI P

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

AYANNA RAWAT

SILVER

 

3

DELHI

JANNAT KOHLI

BRONZE

 

4

DELHI

ASHWIKA SINGH

BRONZE

 
     
 

FEMALE INDIVIDUAL PATTERN – BELOW 14 YRS – 1ST TO 2ND KUP

6

     

1

DELHI

PRIYANKA SEN

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

ANUSHKA CHATTERJI

SILVER

 

3

GUJARAT

SOLANKI JEEL

BRONZE

 

4

KARNATAKA

AMRUTHA  B.E

BRONZE

 
     
 

FEMALE INDIVIDUAL PATTERN – 18  YRS & ABOVE – 1ST TO 2ND KUP

7

     

1

DELHI

DIVYA MAHAJAN

GOLD

 

2

GUJARAT

SOLANKI DHARMISHTA

SILVER

 

3

GUJARAT

SEJAL PATEL

BRONZE

 
     
     
     
     
 

FEMALE INDIVIDUAL PATTERN – 1ST DAN BLACK BELT

 

8

     

1

GUJARAT

NIDHI THAKAR

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

SEEMA

SILVER

 

3

KARNATAKA

PRAJWALA.N.REDDY

BRONZE

 
     
 

FEMALE INDIVIDUAL PATTERN – 2ND & 3RD DAN BLACK BELT

9

     

1

GUJARAT

DEVYANI ACHARYA

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

PRIYA TIWARI

SILVER

 

3

GUJARAT

VEDIKA SHAH

BRONZE

 
     
     
 

 TEAM TULS SENIOR FEMALE

  
     

1

DELHI

SEEMA

GOLD

 
  

JANNAT KOHLI

  
  

PRIYA TIWARI

  
  

ANUSHKA CHATTERJI

  
  

PRIYANSHI GAUTAM

  
  

SAHEJ PANESAR

  
     
 

FEMALE TEAM TULS JUNIOR

  
     
 

GUJARAT

NIDHI THAKAR

GOLD

 
  

DEVYANI ACHARYA

  
  

VEDIKA SHAH

  
  

PALAK JALAL

  
  

DHARMISHTA SOLANKI

  
     
 

DELHI

SANVI MATHUR

SILVER

 
  

BORNALI NEOGI

  
  

SNEHMAN KAUR

  
  

AARYA PHATAK

  
  

BHUMIKA CHAUHAN

  
  

SHEFALI GUPTA

  
     
 

ODISHA

ADYASHA SAHOO

BRONZE

 
  

MANISHA BAL

  
  

SINDHUJA GOUDA

  
  

RASMITA NAYAK

  
  

SUHANI SUMAN

  
     
 

FEMALE SELF DEFENCE SENIOR

  
     
 

DELHI

PRIYA TIWARI

GOLD

 
  

SAHEJ PANESAR

  
  

BRIJESH SINGH

  
     
     
     
     
 

FEMALE SELF DEFENCE JUNIOR

  
     
 

DELHI

AYANNA RAWAT

GOLD

 
  

PARTH HARISH 

  
  

ANIKET AGARWAL

  
     
 

KARNATAKA

AKUL SHREEHARSHA

SILVER

 
  

DHANISH GOWDA. B

  
  

YASHASWINI. P

  
     
 

GUJARAT

DEVYANI ACHARYA

BRONZE

 
  

DHAUMYA PATANI

  
  

ARYAN PATEL

  
     
 

ODISHA

SUHANI SUMAN 

BRONZE

 
  

PRUTHYIRAJ MOHAPATRA

  
  

KSHIROD CHANDRA S

  
     
 

MALE PARTICIPANTS – (6-1ST KUP)

  
     
 

MALE SPARRING – (6-1ST KUP) – UPTO 10 YEARS – 22-27 KG

1

     

1

GUJARAT

PARAM CHIRAG KUMAR THAKAR

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

ADVIT GUPTA

SILVER

 

3

DELHI

IHIT AGARWAL

BRONZE

 
     
 

MALE SPARRING – (6-1ST KUP) – UPTO 10 YEARS – 28-33 KG

2

     

1

KARNATAKA

HARSHIL R KUMAR

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

ARSHVEER SINGH

SILVER

 

3

DELHI

PRATYUSH SINGH

BRONZE

 

4

GOA

OSCAR VERMA

BRONZE

 
     
 

MALE SPARRING – (6-1ST KUP) – UPTO 10 YEARS – 38-43 KG

3

     

1

DELHI

KESHAV RAI

GOLD

 

2

KARNATAKA

VIJAYAADITHYA

SILVER

 
     
 

MALE SPARRING – (6-1ST KUP) – 10-13 YEARS – BELOW 30 KG

4

     

1

DELHI

ADITYA RAGHVENDRA K

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

ABHIGYAN YADAV

SILVER

 

3

DELHI

ARNAY GUPTA

BRONZE

 

4

GUJARAT

YUG R PATEL

BRONZE

 
     
 

MALE SPARRING – (6-1ST KUP) – 10-13 YEARS – 30-35 KG

5

     

1

DELHI

AGRIM SHARMA

GOLD

 

2

KARNATAKA

ADITYA RG

SILVER

 

3

DELHI

ABHISHEK YASHVARDHAN

BRONZE

 

4

DELHI

AARUSH KUMAR

BRONZE

 
     
 

MALE SPARRING – (6-1ST KUP) – 10-13 YEARS – 35-40 KG

6

     

1

KARNATAKA

NITHIK SINGH NIJWAL

GOLD

 

2

KARNATAKA

AKUL SHREEHARSHA

SILVER

 

3

KARNATAKA

RAKSHITH B E

BRONZE

 

4

GUJARAT

MUDIT JALAN

BRONZE

 
     
 

MALE SPARRING – (6-1ST KUP) – 10-13 YEARS – 40-45 KG

  

7

     

1

DELHI

HARSH YADAV

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

NISHANT SINGH BISHT

SILVER

 

3

DELHI

SHUB RAJPAL

BRONZE

 

4

DELHI

ASMIT JAIN

BRONZE

 
     
 

MALE SPARRING – (6-1ST KUP) – 10-13 YEARS – 45-50 KG

8

     

1

DELHI

KARTAVYA TYAGI

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

ARPIT MALHOTRA

SILVER

 

3

DELHI

AYUSH KUMAR

BRONZE

 

4

DELHI

DIPTANSHU SHRESTH SINGH

BRONZE

 
     
 

MALE SPARRING – (6-1ST KUP) – 10-13 YEARS – 50-55 KG

  

9

     

1

DELHI

VEDANTH SARAFF

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

JAI KOHLI

SILVER

 

3

GUJARAT

PRANAV PATEL

BRONZE

 
     
 

MALE SPARRING – (6-1ST KUP) – 10-13 YEARS – 55-60 KG

  

10

     

1

DELHI

BHAUTIK CHAUHAN

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

SANKALPA MAHANTA

SILVER

 

3

DELHI

MAHIR SYAL

BRONZE

 
     
 

MALE SPARRING – (6-1ST KUP) – 10-13 YEARS – 60 KG & ABOVE

11

     

1

GUJARAT

NAKSHATRA MOTHALIYA

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

BHAUMIK CHAUHAN

SILVER

 

3

DELHI

SHLOKE SARAFF

BRONZE

 

4

DELHI

ARJUN DAHIYA

BRONZE

 
     
 

MALE SPARRING – (6-1ST KUP) – 14-16 YEARS – BELOW 45 KG

12

     

1

GUJARAT

PATHAN FARDIN KHAN

GOLD

 

2

GUJARAT

SOLANKI DINESH BHAI

SILVER

 

3

DELHI

HIMNISH

BRONZE

 

4

DELHI

ADITYA SHARMA

  
     
     
     
     
     
     
 

MALE SPARRING – (6-1ST KUP) – 14-15 YEARS – 45-50 KG

13

     

1

DELHI

GURMEHAR SATSANGI 

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

VIHAN DOGRA

SILVER

 

3

DELHI

RONIT DAS

BRONZE

 

4

UTTAR PRADESH

SACHIN SHARMA

BRONZE

 
     
     
 

MALE SPARRING – (6-1ST KUP) – 15-16 YEARS – 50-55 KG

14

     

1

DELHI

SHIVANSH NEGI

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

BIBEK SHRESTHA

SILVER

 

3

GUJARAT

DHAUMYA PATANI

BRONZE

 

4

ODISHA

PRUTHYIRAJ MOHAPATRA

BRONZE

 
     
 

MALE SPARRING – (6-1ST KUP) – 14-17 YEARS – 55-60 KG

15

     

1

DELHI

VASHU YADAV

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

PRATHAM DALAKOTI

SILVER

 

3

DELHI

AAYUSH MAN

BRONZE

 

4

DELHI

AKHIL SHARMA

BRONZE

 
     
 

MALE SPARRING – (6-1ST KUP) – 14-16 YEARS – 60-65 KG

16

     

1

DELHI

AMRITPREET SINGH

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

MD KAIF

SILVER

 

3

ODISHA

KSHIROD CHANDRAS

BRONZE

 

4

GUJARAT

JITEN BHARAT PRAJAPATI

BRONZE

 
     
 

MALE SPARRING – (6-1ST KUP) – 16-17 YEARS – 45-51 KG

17

     

1

GUJARAT

RAJPUT PRADEEP SINGH

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

VANDIT SHARMA

SILVER

 
     
 

MALE SPARRING – (6-1ST KUP) – 14-16 YEARS – 70 KG  ABOVE

18

     

1

DELHI

JASKARAN SINGH G

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

PRATHAM NAGPAL 

SILVER

 

3

DELHI

ABHEEK VIKRAM

BRONZE

 

4

DELHI

BHASKAR GOVIL

BRONZE

 
     
 

MALE SPARRING – (8-1ST KUP) – 18-39 YEARS – BELOW 52 KG

19

     

1

DELHI

ABHISHEK MEHTA

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

ANKIT SHARMA

SILVER

 

3

DELHI

DEEPANSHU SURI

BRONZE

 

4

GUJARAT

GAHLOT KANTILAL HARSH

BRONZE

 
     
     
     
     
     
     
 

MALE SPARRING – (6-1ST KUP) – 18-39 YEARS -58-64 KG

 

20

     

1

DELHI

BADAL

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

KULDEEP

SILVER

 

3

GUJARAT

KALPESH DANTANI

BRONZE

 

4

DELHI

SHRAVAN KUMAR

BRONZE

 
     
 

MALE SPARRING – (6-1ST KUP) – 18-39 YEARS -64-71 KG

 

21

     

1

DELHI

MANISH JOSHI

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

DINESH KUMAR

SILVER

 

3

DELHI

AJAY KUMAR

BRONZE

 
     
 

MALE SPARRING – (6-1ST KUP) – 18-39 YEARS -77 KG & ABOVE

  

22

     

1

DELHI

MANEESH KUMAR G

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

BRIJESH SINGH

SILVER

 
     
 

MALE SPARRING – (8-7TH KUP) – UPTO 10 YEARS – BELOW 22 KG

23

     

1

KARNATAKA

SAHADEV SUBRAMANYA

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

NEIL PATWARDHAN

SILVER

 

3

DELHI

DIVYANSH TREHAN

BRONZE

 
     
 

MALE SPARRING – (8-7TH KUP) – UPTO 10 YEARS – 22-27 KG

  

24

     

1

GOA

DANIEL SHEIKH

GOLD

 

2

GUJARAT

ATHARV NIRAD AMIN

SILVER

 

3

DELHI

GUHAN GAUTAM

BRONZE

 

4

DELHI

DHRUV YADAV

BRONZE

 
     
 

MALE SPARRING – (8-7TH KUP) – UPTO 10 YEARS – 27-32 KG

25

     

1

DELHI

SHIVAM KUMAR

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

DIVYANSH SINGH

SILVER

 

3

DELHI

RANBIR DHAWAN

BRONZE

 

4

DELHI

VIHAN CHOUDHARY

BRONZE

 
     
 

MALE SPARRING – (8-7TH KUP) – UPTO 10 YEARS – 32-37 KG

26

     

1

DELHI

ANIKET RAM 

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

YASH RAHEJA 

SILVER

 

3

DELHI

ANIRBAN BAG

BRONZE

 
     
 

MALE SPARRING – (8-7TH KUP) – UPTO 10 YEARS – 37-42 KG

27

     

1

DELHI

NAITIK GAHLOT

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

NABHA MAHAJAN

SILVER

 
     
     
     
     
 

MALE SPARRING – (8-7TH KUP) – UPTO 10 YEARS – 42 KG & ABOVE

28

     

1

DELHI

AKSHATRA SINGH

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

RAYANSH

SILVER

 

3

DELHI

SUBEG SINGH

BRONZE

 
     
 

MALE SPARRING – (8-7TH KUP) – 10-13 YEARS – BELOW 30 KG

29

     

1

GOA

ETHAN DA GAMA

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

AARYAN SINGH

SILVER

 

3

DELHI

DIVYAM SAINI

BRONZE

 

4

DELHI

VAARIN BHARDWAJ

BRONZE

 
     
 

MALE SPARRING – (8-7TH KUP) – 10-13 YEARS – 30-35 KG

30

     

1

DELHI

RONIT RAJVANSH

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

YUVRAJ LHIB

SILVER

 

3

DELHI

MANPREET SINGH

BRONZE

 

4

DELHI

VIDYANSHU KUMAR

BRONZE

 
     
 

MALE SPARRING – (8-7TH KUP) – 10-13 YEARS – 35-40 KG

31

     

1

DELHI

SWADHIN GHOSH

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

JATIN CHOUDHARY

SILVER

 

3

DELHI

AJAY KUMAR

BRONZE

 

4

DELHI

UDAY SHARMA

BRONZE

 
     
 

MALE SPARRING – (8-7TH KUP) – 10-13 YEARS – 40-45 KG

32

     

1

DELHI

AKASH ACHARYA

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

YOGENTER B KUMAR

SILVER

 

3

DELHI

KARTIKAE SHARMA

BRONZE

 

4

DELHI

PRANAV KANT

BRONZE

 
     
 

MALE SPARRING – (8-7TH KUP) – 10-13 YEARS – 45-50 KG

33

     

1

DELHI

SAKSHAM PARASHAR

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

SHRESTH KHANNA

SILVER

 

3

DELHI

VIPUL VATS

BRONZE

 
     
 

MALE SPARRING – (8-7TH KUP) – 10-13 YEARS – 50-55 KG

34

     

1

DELHI

SOHAM MAGO

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

DAKSH GOEL

SILVER

 

3

DELHI

HARSHIT

BRONZE

 

4

DELHI

GURAASEES SINGH SURI

BRONZE

 
     
     
     
     
     
 

MALE SPARRING – (8-7TH KUP) – 10-13 YEARS – 55-60 KG

35

     

1

DELHI

KARTAVYA ANAND

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

DEEPANSHU SINGH

SILVER

 

3

DELHI

DAKSH SETH

BRONZE

 
     
 

MALE SPARRING – (8-7TH KUP) – 10-13 YEARS – 60-65 KG

36

     

1

DELHI

VIGNESH MAHAJAN

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

GURANSH SINGH

SILVER

 
     
 

MALE SPARRING – (8-7TH KUP) – 10-13 YEARS – 65 KG & ABOVE

37

     

1

DELHI

PARSH

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

SHURYA YADAV

SILVER

 

3

DELHI

RUDRA KUMAR

BRONZE

 

4

DELHI

DEEPAK SINGH

BRONZE

 
     
 

MALE SPARRING – (8-7TH KUP) – 14-15 YEARS – BELOW 45 KG

38

     

1

DELHI

AMIT SINGH RAWAT

GOLD

 

2

HARYANA

LAKSY

SILVER

 

3

DELHI

ANSHUL YADAY

  
     
 

MALE SPARRING – (8-7TH KUP) – 14-15 YEARS – 48-53 KG

39

     

1

DELHI

MANAV SOLANKI

GOLD

 

2

GUJARAT

VIVEK SOLANKI

SILVER

 
     
 

MALE SPARRING – (8-7TH KUP) – 14-15 YEARS – 70 KG & ABOVE

40

     

1

DELHI

SARTHAKK SHARMA

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

AYUSH KUMAR

SILVER

 

3

DELHI

AKSHAT SAMA

BRONZE

 

4

DELHI

VANSH SINGH

BRONZE

 
     
 

MALE SPARRING – (8-7TH KUP) – 18-39 YEARS – 78-85 KG

41

     

1

GOA

AADESH KUMAR V

GOLD

 
     
 

MALE SPARRING – (1-3 DAN) – UPTO 15 YEARS – BELOW 45 KG

 

42

     

1

UTTAR PRADESH

BHAVYA PAL

GOLD

 
     
 

MALE SPARRING – (1-3 DAN) – UPTO 15 YEARS – 53-59 KG

 

43

     

1

ANIKET AGARWAL

 

GOLD

 

2

RISHABH BANSAL

 

SILVER

 
     
     
     
     
     
 

MALE SPARRING – (1-3 DAN) – 14-15 YEARS – ABOVE 65 KG

44

     

1

DELHI

PARTH HARISH

GOLD

 

2

GUJARAT

ARYAN PATEL

SILVER

 
     
 

MALE SPARRING – (1-4 DAN) – 18-39 YEARS – BELOW 52 KG

 

45

     

1

DELHI

RISHAB SINGH

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

SUBRATA SADHUKHAN

SILVER

 

3

DELHI

TANISH KAUSHAL

BRONZE

 
     
 

MALE SPARRING – (1-4 DAN) – 18-39 YEARS – 53-60 KG

  

46

     

1

KARNATAKA

LOKESH K

GOLD

 

2

KARNATAKA

KAMLESH

SILVER

 
     
 

MALE SPARRING – (1-4 DAN) – 18-39 YEARS – 64-71 KG

 

47

     

1

DELHI

DEEPAK SHARMA

GOLD

 

2

KARNATAKA

MOHAN V

SILVER

 

3

GUJARAT

TARAK SOLANKI

BRONZE

 
     
 

MALE INDIVIDUAL PATTERN – BELOW 15 YRS -8TH TO 7TH KUP

1

     

1

KARANATAKA

SAHADEV SUBRAMANYA

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

DAKSH GOEL

SILVER

 

3

DELHI

YASH RAHEJA

BRONZE

 

4

DELHI

AKASH ACHARYA

BRONZE

 
     
 

MALE INDIVIDUAL PATTERN – ABOVE 18 YRS -4TH TO 6TH KUP

2

     

1

DELHI

MANEESH KUMAR G

GOLD

 

2

GUJARAT

HARSH KANTILAL

SILVER

 
     
 

MALE INDIVIDUAL PATTERN – 14-17 YRS – 5TH TO 6TH KUP

3

     

1

DELHI

AMRITPREET SINGH

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

PRATHAM NAGPAL

SILVER

 

3

ODISHA

PRUTHYIRAJ MOHAPATARA

BRONZE

 

4

UTTAR PRADESH

SACHIN SHARMA

BRONZE

 
     
 

MALE INDIVIDUAL PATTERN – BELOW 14 YRS – 5TH TO 6TH KUP

4

     

1

DELHI

ADITYA RAGHVENDRA K

GOLD

 

2

KARNATAKA

ADITYA R.G

SILVER

 

3

GUJARAT

SAHIL KAYASTHA

BRONZE

 

4

KARNATAKA

VIJAYAADITHYA

BRONZE

 
     
     
     
     
     
 

MALE INDIVIDUAL PATTERN – 14-17 YRS – 3RD TO 4TH KUP

5

     

1

DELHI

RONIT DAS

GOLD

 

2

ODISHA

KSHIROD CHANDRAS

SILVER

 
     
 

MALE INDIVIDUAL PATTERN – BELOW 14 YRS – 3RD TO 4TH KUP

6

     

1

KARNATAKA

AKUL SHREEHARSHA

GOLD

 

2

GUJARAT

PARAM CHIRAG KUMAR

SILVER

 

3

WEST BENGAL

SANSKAAR ARORA

BRONZE

 

4

KARNATAKA

NITHIK SINGH NIJWLA

BRONZE

 
     
 

MALE INDIVIDUAL PATTERN – 14-17  YRS – 1ST TO 2ND KUP

7

     

1

GUJARAT

DHAUMYA PATANI

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

VANDIT SHARMA

SILVER

 
     
 

MALE INDIVIDUAL PATTERN – BELOW 14 YRS – 1ST TO 2ND KUP

8

     

1

GUJARAT

KRISH CHAUHAN

GOLD

 

2

GUJARAT

PRANAV PATEL

SILVER

 

3

KARNATAKA

HARSHIL R . KUMAR

BRONZE

 

4

DELHI

AMAY SARAOGI

BRONZE

 
     
 

MALE INDIVIDUAL PATTERN – BELOW 17 YRS -1ST DAN BLACK BELT

9

     

1

DELHI

ANIKET AGARWAL

GOLD

 

2

DELHI

PARTH HARISH

SILVER

 

3

UTTAR PRADESH

BHAVYA PAL

BRONZE

 

4

GUJARAT

ARYAN PATEL

BRONZE

 
     
 

MALE INDIVIDUAL PATTERN – ABOVE 18 YRS -1ST – 2ND DAN BLACK BELT

10

     

1

KARNATAKA

SHARATH RAJ

GOLD

 

2

KARNATAKA

LOKESH K

SILVER

 

3

KARNATAKA

MOHAN .V

BRONZE

 

4

DELHI

SHRAVAN CHAUDHARY

BRONZE

 
     
 

MALE TEAM TULS JUNIOR

  
     
 

GUJARAT

DHAUMYA PATANI

GOLD

 
  

JITEN BHARAT PRAJAPATI

  
  

ARYAN PATEL

  
  

PARAM THAKAR

  
  

FARDIN KHAN PATAN 

  
  

YUG R PATEL

  
     
 

KARANATAKA

VIJAYADITYA 

SILVER

 
  

SAHADEV

  
  

SHREYAS

  
  

AKUL

  
  

DHANISH

  
  

ADITYA

  
     
 

UTTAR PRADESH

RISHABH BANSAL

BRONZE

 
  

SACHIN SHARMA

  
  

ISHAN SHARMA

  
  

BHAVYA PAL

  
     
 

DELHI

GURANSH SINGH

BRONZE

 
  

MANPRIT SINGH

  
  

DAKSH GOYAL

  
  

YASH RHEJA

  
  

AKASH ACHARYA

  
     
 

MALE TEAM TULS SENIOR

  
     
 

DELHI

RONIT DAS

GOLD

 
  

AMRITPREET SINGH

  
  

BRIJESH SINGH

  
  

PRATHAM NAGPAL

  
  

ADITYA RAGHVENDRA K

  
  

MANEESH KUMAR G

  
     
 

MALE SELF DEFENCE SENIOR 

  
     
 

GUJARAT

PATHAN FARDIN KHAN

GOLD

 
  

RAJPUT PRADEEP SINGH

  
  

VIVEK SOLANKI

  
  

SOLANKI DINESH BHAI

  
     
     
 

DELHI

DEEPAK SHARMA

SILVER

 
  

BADAL

  
  

MANISH

  
  

RISHAB SINGH

  
     
     
 

MALE SELF DEFENCE JUNIOR 

  
     
 

KARANATAKA

AKUL SHREEHARSHA

GOLD

 
  

SHREYAS . J

  
  

VIJAYAADITHYA

  
  

DANISH GOWDA

  
     
 

UTTAR PRADESH

RISHABH BANSAL

SILVER

 
  

SACHIN SHARMA

  
  

ISHAN SHARMA

  
  

BHAVYA PAL

  
     
     
     
     
     
 

DELHI

SARTHAKK SHARMA 

BRONZE

 
  

AMRITPREET SINGH

  
  

PRATHAM NAGPAL

  
  

JASKARAN SINGH G

  
     
 

GUJARAT

YUG R. PATEL

BRONZE

 
  

PARAM CHIRAG KUMAR THAKAR

  
  

MUDIT JALAN

  
  

KARTIK ACHARYA

  
     
     
   

G            S           

B

     

TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

DELHI

77          65           

77

     

FIRST RUNNER-UP

GUJARAT

15          15              

17

     

SECOND RUNNER-UP

KARNATAKA

11          10                 

7

     
     
     
  

TOTAL PARTICIPATION

381

 
     
  

STATES PARTICIPATED

8

 
  

MALE PARTICIPANTS

218

 
  

FEMALE PARTICIPANTS

103

 
  

TOTAL PLAYERS

321

 
  

OFFICIALS

35

 
  

VOLUNTEERS

25

 
     

To,

     Master Rajendran Balan

     8th Dan black belt 

     President of Taekwon-do  Association of India

Respected Sir,

18th Karnataka State Level Taekwon-do  (ITF) Championship -2018 was Successfully  conducted at  Koramanagala Indoor Stadium , Koramangala on November 30th  , December 1st & 2nd 2018. Total 135 Schools & Clubs with 2250 Participants , officials , Volunteer, Coaches took part in the mega event.

Apart from Bangalore other District like , Bangalore North , Bangalore South , Ramanagara, Mandya ,Mysore , Raichur , Yadgir ,Mangalore , etc…. took part in this event.

The tournament was witnessed by WTF & KARATE Organization with lot of appreciation for the discipline  , conduct of the Championship.  

We hereby attach all the results of 3days in the attachments & Some Photograph. 

 We whole heartedly thank  Taekwon-Do Association of India, New Delhi for Continue support to Promote the Original Taekwon-Do in India.

Thanking you,                                                                                                 Your’s Taekwon-Do

 

                                                                                                                              PRADEEP.J
                                                                                       Secretary(Taekwon- Do Association of Karnataka)

Dear Masters, Sabums, International Instructors, Instructors, SGB Members, Black Belts and all TAI associates,

Dear Members,
 

PLEASE ACCEPT MY BEST WISHES FOR A SUCCESSFUL, PROSPEROUS, EVENTFUL AND HAPPY NEW YEAR 2019.

 

We are glad to inform you that the  4th International & 33rd National ITF Taekwon-do Championships concluded successfully at THYAGRAJ Indoor Stadium, NEW DELHI. The following events were held from 25th to 30th December 2018.

 

 

1.     67th NATIONAL TECHNICAL & THEORY ITF TAEKWON- SEMINAR

19TH NATIONAL UMPIRE & REFRESHER ITF TAEKWON-DO COURSE

2.     33rd NATIONAL SUB-JUNIOR/JUNIOR/SENIOR/VETERAN ITF TAEKWON-DO CHAMPIONSHIPS.

 

A Total of 968 players from 21 States of India participated in the following events. And many Government officials who visited the event applauded the event.

 

3.     Individual Sparring

4.     Individual Tuls

5.     Team Tuls

6.     Team Sparring

7.     Individual Power

 

The meritorious teams are as under. Please find attached some photographs of the event.

 

THE CHAMPIONSHIP TROPHY WAS PRESENTED AS UNDER

 

PLACE

STATE NAME

POINTS

FIRST

DELHI

59

48

77

SECOND

KARNATAKA

45

42

40

THIRD

KERALA

12

11

11

The BEST PLAYER OF THE EVENT                :               MALE    :               SANGEET PRASANNA DASS (DELHI)

                                                                                         FEMALE       :               KHWAISH PANWAR (KARNATAKA)

 

In accordance with the TAI Constitution & Bye-Laws a National TAI Congress meeting was held and I attach a photo of the TAI Affiliated SGB members who attended the meeting.

 

Please find attached some photos of the event for your kind information and record. Also find enclosed the results of the event.

 

With best regards,

Sincerely in Taekwon-do,

Dr. Advocate Master Rajendran Balan

President-TKD Asscn of India